Blackfalds Bulldogs Bonnyville Pontiacs Brooks Bandits Calgary Canucks Camrose Kodiaks Canmore Eagles Drayton Valley Thunder Drumheller Dragons Fort McMurray Oil Barons Grande Prairie Storm Lloydminster Bobcats Okotoks Oilers Olds Grizzlys Sherwood Park Crusaders Spruce Grove Saints Whitecourt Wolverines
Beware the Bear

Contact & Staff

The Camrose Kodiaks are available for contact as listed below. Our office is open Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday between 12pm and 4pm. Any general inquiries can be directed to Kodiaks’ staff in person at the office, by phone, or by e-mail. Box office opens 1 hour before game times.

Camrose Kodiaks

Main Floor
Recreation Centre
Camrose, Alberta
Canada

Phone: 780 679 2603
Email: General inquires: kodiaks@lynxnet.ca

Mailing Address:

Camrose Kodiaks
Box 1175
Camrose, AB T4V 1X2

2022-23 Kodiaks Staff Directory

President & Governor – Barry Fossen

Assistant General Manager – Brad Zimmer

Marketing/Play by Play -Tim Ellis tellis@stingray.com

Head Coach – Clayton Jardine – claytonjardine19@icloud.com

Assistant Coach – Brandon Heck – brandonheck23@hotmail.com

Assistant Coach – Brad Huolt

Assistant Coach / Skills Coach – Richard Petiot

Goalie Coach – Allen York

Equipment Manager – Regan Bergstrom

Trainer – Tyler Helgeland

Billet Coordinators – Judy and Regan Bergstrom

Head of Analytics – Eric Kroetch

Statistician – Colin Christenson

Photographer – Pro Sports Photography

Team Physician – Dr. Tony Mucciarone

Equity, Diversity & Inclusion Liaison – Andre Gutmann

Therapy Consultant – Breanna Webster- Burton

Chiropractor – Parsons Family Chiropractic & Wellness – Dr. Brad Parsons

Physiotherapy – Camrose Physiotherapy – Gord Nadeau

Education Advisor – Andrea Gutmann and Shane Gau

Director of Player Personnel – Jean Durocher – jean.durocher4@gmail.com – (780) 608-8475

Scouting Staff –

Mike Leonhardt (Alberta) – mikegleonhardt@gmail.com – (780)-203-9800

Louie Gialedakis (Ontario) – louie.gialedakis@gmail.com

Jim Ruggiero – USA – New England – 978-793-9074

Matt Lister (Edmonton)

Ian Alger (Calgary)

John Hayes (Edmonton)

Cody Maltman (Edmonton)

Mark Greyeyes (Calgary)

Matt Rolfe (Central Alberta)

David Jacobsen (Central Alberta)

Terrill Swaney (Saskatchewan)